Canadian Warmblood Horse Breeders Association - Mare Production Awards
 

Canadian Warmblood
Mare Production Awards

Complete Tabulations of mares
with at least 3 points.
*Elite Mares Here

Production Award

The Mare Premium system was unveiled in 1997 at the National AGM in Missisauga, Ontario. It took 10 years since the Elite Mare award was initially announced to make the first presentations of Elite Mare and Production Premiums. At the National AGM held in Brandon, MB, March 31, 2007 the association was proud to present the first Elite Mare and Production Awards.

Listed here are all mares who have received Production Awards. This list will be added to as new Production Awards are presented at Annual AGMs. These awards are in two categories: mares scoring at least 3 points, and those scoring from 5 to 9 points. Elite Mare is 10 points or more, which can also include points earned by the mare for her own inspection and/or performance. Mares who previously earned a 3 point award and now have 5 or more points will move into that category. Those additions and upgrades are indicated in dark red text Awarded 2012.

Legend: Numerical scores after progeny are for Inspection;
- RHT = Riding Horse Test; MAT = Material Class; D = Dressage; H = Hunter; J = Jumper
* after a progeny points number i.e: 2* please note that: not all points earned can be used as there is a maximum of 3 performance points per progeny.
* after the dam's name in point i.e: 2* indicates her points earned which will only be used for tabulation of Elite status.
We welcome submissions of photographs of featured mares.

PRODUCTION PREMIUMS:
Mares earning a minimum of 5 points .

Name Registration / Entry #
Points
Pedigree Mare Owner/Owner at time of points earned
A SOUTHERN MELODY BC-[CAN]APPR1150-95 P1
6
Artenstolz x Southern Glory, Martin's Worry Renate Burns/Mirrabook Farms
SOUTHERN RHAPSODY
BC-[CAN]1859-00 M
M
8.0 2
SOUTHERN SYMPHONIE
BC-[CAN]2127-01 M
M
7.72 2
SOUTHERN UFORIA [WHO KNEW (USEF 4991760)]
BC-[CAN]3476-03 G
SPORT
H Lv2 2
St.Pr.St. ALDATE AB-[CAN]APPR3015-87 MM
7
Pik Bube x Aldina, Grundstein Aldate Syndicate
ALENA
AB-[CAN]5461-06 MM
M
7.83 2
DONNER BUBE
AB-[CAN]APPR1112-92 S
S
Lic. 2
DONNER BUBE
AB-[CAN]APPR1112-92 S
S
SPT 3
ALLIE NICKS BC-287-94 P1
5
Arkansas x Stevie Nicks, Sandsturm Carol A. Gee (Estate of)
LANDOVER
BC-[CAN]1253-98 S
S
7.89 2
LANDOVER
BC-[CAN]1253-98 S
S
SPT 3
APHONIA AB-401-89 P2
6
Arkansas x Wisp, Roman Champ Touchstone Farm Ltd (Chris Gould)
ZANZIBAR II
AB-[CAN]1175-96 S
S
8.00 2
ZANZIBAR II
AB-[CAN]1175-96 S
S
SPT 3
BRISA
AB-[CAN]1426-97 P1
M
7.00 1
ARIADNE AB-384-92 M
4
Arkansas x Gaea, Godewind C, K, M, & W Gould
BACCHEA
AB-[CAN]1433-97 MM
M
7.17 1
BLIND JUSTICE
AB-[CAN]4952-00 MM
M
7.33 1
BLUE MOON
AB-[CAN]2384-99 MM
M
7.50 2
ARIENA *ELITE* ster BC-APPR236-82 MM
11
Naturel x Odette, Kristal Summerside Farms Ltd.
ARIENA
BC-APPR236-82 MM
M
KWPN Ster *1*
FOGERETY
KWPN 10006
S
100 DT 3
GEORGIA STRAIT
BC-APPR2555-88 MM
M
7.00 1
GEORGIA STRAIT
BC-APPR2555-88 MM
SPORT
J Lv3 - 1.35m - 1.5m 3
KINGSTON
BC-305-92 S
S
7.00 1
KINGSTON
BC-305-92 S
S
SPT 3
ARTFUL DODGER AB-380-90 P1
7
Arkansas x Adelita, Abrupt C, K, M, & W Gould
BACCARAT
AB-[CAN]1335-97 S
S
7.00 1
BACCARAT
AB-[CAN]1335-97 S
S
SPT 3
BEWITCHING
AB-[CAN]1565-96 M
M
7.00 1
BANDITA
AB-[CAN]2382-98 M
M
7.70 2
ATTITUDE AB-391-90 P1
5
Arkansas x Arabesque, Abrupt Touchstone Farm Ltd
BORODIN
AB-[CAN]2120-99 S
S
7.00 1
BORODIN
AB-[CAN]2120-99 S
S
SPT 3
CAPRIOLE
AB-[CAN]2439-98 M
M
7.00 1
AVRIL BAY AB-377-86 P2
7
Abrupt x Mindy Dave & Roxy Bell
ALGERNON
AB-2424-96 P1
M
7.00 1
AJAWAAN
AB-573-95 P1
M
8.00 2
AJAWAAN
AB-573-95 P1
M
RHT 7.65 2
ATLANTA
AB-703-93 P1
M
7.56 2
CARA KT AB-[CAN]1219-98 MM
5
Cappuccino x Phoebe, Parcours Kathy & Tom Laxton
C HORSE KT
AB-[CAN]2876-02 MM
M
7.33 1
CLEOPATRA KT
AB-[CAN]3489-03 MM
M
7.13 1
CONCORDIA KT
AB-[CAN]6066-07 MM
M
7.13 1
CONTENDRA KT
AB-[CAN]5242-06 MM
M
7.62 2
DAYO BC-420-83 M
6
Boraks x Doba, Brennus Lindsay Lee
DISCO DANCER
BC-823-92 MM
M
7.0 1
LONDON GOLD
BC-576-95 MM
M
7.0 1
TRAMIKO
BC-[CAN]3010-02 MM
M
7.38 1
TUXEDO
BC-[CAN]3263-03 G
G
D L1 1
MEDALLIST
BC-[CAN]2268-01 G
G
D L2 2
DUALITY xx QC-APPR1138-87 P2
6
Cannonade x Crosspoint, Tentam Les Ecuries Hanomar
PEGASE DE HANOMAR
QC-[CAN]2802-02 S
S
7.11 1
PEGASE DE HANOMAR
QC-[CAN]2802-02 S
S
SPT 3
WALDESE DE HANOMAR
BC-[CAN]3010-02 MM
M
7.62 2
ELLA III AB-[CAN]7373-88 A
5
Calvados x Freida Dave & Roxy Bell
BELLA COOLAH
AB-[CAN]953-97 P2
M
7.0 1
DAFFODIL
AB-[CAN]2409-01 P2
M
7.17 1
EL VIRA
AB-[CAN]4687-04 P2
M
7.08 1
L.M.N.O.
AB-[CAN]950-96 P2
M
7.0 1
LILLY ANN
AB-[CAN]976-94 P2
M
7.0 1
F.LADY LUCK *ELITE* ster BC-[CAN]APPR1149-87 MM
8
Octrooi x Suleika, Lotto Mirrabook Farms
F.LADY LUCK
BC-[CAN]APPR1149-87 MM
M
KWPN ster - 8.3 *2*
KENNER
BC-[CAN]1860-00 S
S
7.30 1
KENNER
BC-[CAN]1860-00 S
S
SPT 3
KIRSCHA
BC-[CAN]2246-01 MM
M
7.33 1
OVATION
BC-APPR1491-96 MM
M
7.00 1
TZARINA
BC-[CAN]6096-07 MM
M
9.03 2
F.Lady Luck (Photo Tish Quirk)
FALOU *ELITE* AB-785-91 MM
9
Lemgo x Weragonia, Wedekind Nadsila Ranch
FALOU
AB-785-91 MM
M
7.00 *1*
BONISSIMO
AB-[CAN]4047-03 MM
M
7.38 1
CANADIAN JAZZ
BC-[CAN]5800-07 S
S
7.44 1
DAIMLER
AB-[CAN]1279-98 S
S
7.30 1
DAIMLER
AB-[CAN]1279-98 S
S
SPT 3
E.T. ENCORE
AB-[CAN]1488-96 MM
M
7.00 1
WHITEMUD OAKS (USEF 4765231)
AB-[CAN]1932-00 G
SPORT
D Lv1 1
JUMP FOR JOY
AB-[CAN]2827-02 MM
M
7.33 1
FANFAIR AB-702-93 P1
5
Furioso x Aphonia, Arkansas Touchstone Farm Ltd
EXCALIBUR
AB-[CAN]2121-99 S
S
8.00 2
EXCALIBUR
AB-[CAN]2121-99 S
S
SPT 3
FANIETA *ELITE* ON-[CAN]APPR1986-87 MM
11
Ahorn x Anieta II, Amor Hogendoorn Dutch Warmblood Sporthorse Imports
VDL ULANDO H
ON-[CAN]2896-01 S
S
7.30 1
VDL ULANDO H
ON-[CAN]2896-01 S
S
SPT 3
VDL ULANDO H
ON-[CAN]2896-01 S
S
E L3 2*
VDL WINDSOR H
ON-[CAN]3696-03 S
S
7.50 2
VDL WINDSOR H
ON-[CAN]3696-03 S
S
SPT 3
VDL VIPER H
ON-[CAN]3670-02 G
G
J L3 2
GABRIELLE AB-[CAN]1688-86 P2
5
Godewind x Kona, Blaze Mirrabook Farms
SOUTHERN REFLECTION
BC-[CAN]1862-00 P1
M
7.0 1
SOUTHERN URTHANGEL
BC-[CAN]3477-03 P1
M
7.22 1
SOUTHERN URTHANGEL
BC-[CAN]3477-03 P1
M
D L1 1
SOUTHERN URTHANGEL
BC-[CAN]3477-03 P1
M
MAT 2
GAMBIA ON-[CAN]APPR2113-92 MM
5
Landgraf I x Zambia II, Furioso II Augustin Walch
RIO'S RICARDO
ON-[CAN]3062-99 S
S
7.60 2
RIO'S RICARDO
ON-[CAN]3062-99 S
S
SPT 3
GEMINI III AB-[CAN]1904-95 A
5
Kenley Legacy x Ali, Furioso Constance & Michael Begin
DOCTORATE
AB-[CAN]3309-03 P2
M
7.67 2
ECHALON
AB-[CAN]3968-04 P2
M
7.78 2
HYTECH
AB-[CAN]5571-07 P2
M
7.38 1
GINSENG AB-163-85 P1
8
Godewind x All Sweets, Abrupt Gould Ranching Ltd.(Charles Gould)
BEAU SOLEIL
AB-[CAN]1324-97 S
S
8.00 2
BEAU SOLEIL
AB-[CAN]1324-97 S
S
SPT 3
ALL SPICE
AB-167-92 M
M
7.00 1
AROMATIC
REG PENDING
M
7.50 2
GORGEOUS DAISY W AB-[CAN]2909-98 P2
5
Goya de Lully x Dancing Daisy, Dancing Court Sigma Warmbloods
GALETTA W
AB-[CAN]3615-03 P1
M
7.03 1
GINETTA W
AB-[CAN]5106-06 P1
M
7.92 2
GOLDIKA W
AB-[CAN]4661-05 P1
M
7.5 2
GRACIANA ON-[CAN]APPR1908-91 MM
6
Grannus x Gracia, Grande Karneef Equestrian Farms
PRACIANA
ON-[CAN]APPR1911-97 MM
M
7.8 2
TABARI-K
ON-[CAN]APPR2122-00 MM
M
7.2 1
MASQUERADE K
ON-[CAN]3416-03 G
M
J L3 3
ILOBRIA AB-[CAN]APPR3892-90 MM
6
Damiro B x Colibria, Transvaal Klondike Victory Farm Ltd
TEMPRANILLO
AB-[CAN]APPR2623-00 S
S
7 1
TEMPRANILLO
AB-[CAN]APPR2623-00 S
S
SPT 3
ANTHONY
AB-[CAN]7636-05 G
G
J L2 2
IMALVE ON-APPR1218-90 MM
6
Ekstein x Dalve, Jasper Henk Klunder
SOPHIA (Senorita)
AB-[CAN]APPR1944-99 MM
M
8.2 2
SOPHIA (Senorita)
AB-[CAN]APPR1944-99 MM
M
J L3 3
TRIXIE
ON-[CAN]2547-00 MM
M
7.0 1
JALBURGA *ELITE* BC-APPR86-91 MM
10
Ferro x Calburga, Pretendent Patricia Ripenburg, Canterbury Stables
CHABLIS
BC-180-94 MM
M
7.0 1
LAIRD
BC-[CAN]1188-98 S
S
7.63 2
LAIRD
BC-[CAN]1188-98 S
S
D L3 - Sport Approval 3
MARVEL
BC-[CAN]966-97 MM
M
9.0 2
LAWRENCE
BC-[CAN]2222-01 G
G
D L2 2
L.M.N.O. AB-[CAN]950-96 P2
6
Lucid x Ella III, Calvados Dave & Roxy Bell
DANYA
AB-[CAN]4692-05 P1
M
8.25 2
DANYA
AB-[CAN]4692-05 P1
M
MAT 2
DIA II
AB-[CAN]4686-04 P1
M
7.25 1
LEDA ON-[CAN]APPR3319-93 MM
7
Lacros x Pistazie, Pikor Braeburn Farms Ltd
SERA
ON-[CAN]5870-04 MM
M
7.55 2
SERA
ON-[CAN]5870-04 MM
M
J L3 3
AURELIUS
ON-[CAN]6952-06 G
G
H L2 2
LESANDRA AB-[CAN]APPR733-93 MM
6
Gentleman x Esandra, Notaris John van den Bosch
RIVIERA
AB-1231-98 MM
M
7.80 2
PEARL II
AB-APPR1162-97 MM
M
7.00 1
PEARL II
AB-APPR1162-97 MM
M
RHT 2
PEARL II
AB-APPR1162-97 MM
M
MAT 1
LUCIA ON-[CAN]APPR880-89 MM
5
Lucid x Abigail, Adlerfarn I Gould Ranching Ltd./Touchstone Farm Ltd.
ALESIA
AB-[CAN]APPR903-94 MM
M
8 2
BEACH LADY
AB-[CAN]7773-06 MM
M
7.5 2
INDIGO II
AB-[CAN]5431-95 MM
M
8 2
MARIONETTE BC-281-93 A
5
Mackenzie x Salina, Senore Pat Slimmon
EBON'S WINGS
SK-[CAN]1691-99 G
M
RHT 1
EBON'S WHIM
SK-[CAN]1793-00 P2
M
7.8 2
EBONIQUE
SK-[CAN]3399-03 P2
M
7.55 2
MJ ALBERTA AB-APPR290-82 P2
5
Abi Sha Polka x Twice Nevada, Nevada PJ Kathleen Pasiechnik
MJ BARCELONA
AB-103-93 P2
M
7.50 2
MJ BARCELONA
AB-103-93 P2
M
RHT 1
MJ SEOUL
AB-[CAN]999-97 P1
M
8.00 2
MORT'S MEREDITH xx AB-APPR269-85 P2
6
Good Old Mort x Katie Ardaven, Shebason Tammie Fulton
MJ ILLICIT AFFAIR ox
AB-[CAN]APPR1628-95 P2
M
7 1
PADME
AB-[CAN]4569-05 P1
M
7.22 1
SHADOW MAGIC
AB-[CAN]3922-04 P1
M
7.92 2
SHADOW MAGIC
AB-[CAN]3922-04 P1
M
RHT '09 - 7.5 2
NADSILA ROCKETTE BC-[CAN]APPR1256-88 A
5
Comic Fellow x Nadsila Ricketta, Callehan Nadsila Ranch (Sam Schacke)
NADSILA RONDA
BC-[CAN]1212-95 P2
M
8.00 2
NADSILA RONDA
BC-[CAN]1212-95 P2
M
RHT 1
NR ROULETTE
BC-[CAN]1815-99 P2
M
7.70 2
OVATION BC-APPR1491-96 MM
6
Consul x M.Lady Luck, Octrooi J. Bruins-Slot, Rafter 5 Ranch
ECLIPSE II
BC-[CAN]-02 MM
M
7.83 2
FORMATION
BC-[CAN]3458-03 S
S
7.00 1
FORMATION
BC-[CAN]3458-03 S
S
SPT 3
PAOLA *ELITE* AB-[CAN]APPR1313-93 M
10
Pageno x Almrausch, Aladin Sigma Warmbloods
PAMELA W
AB-[CAN]2919-02 MM
M
7.37 1
PINGA W
AB-[CAN]2906-99 G
M
D L2 2
PINGA W
AB-[CAN]2906-99 G
M
D L3 2013 3*
PALOMA W [EC - SILHOUETTE]
AB-[CAN]1900-97 A
SPORT
J L3 (1.3m +) 3
PEPITA W
AB-[CAN]5103-06 MM
M
7.58 2
PILAR W
AB-[CAN]4654-01 A
M
D L1 1
PICTURE THAT xx *ELITE* ON-[CAN]APPR3242-88 A
10
Fancy Yarn x Secret Ingredient, First Secret Hazel Parker
LILLY DE LULLY
NS-[CAN]APPR4029-01 A
M
RHT'08 - 7.3 1
LILLY DE LULLY
NS-[CAN]APPR4029-01 A
M
7.25 1
RIO ROSETTA
NS-[CAN]APPR3341-99 A
M
RHT'08 - 8.3 2
RIO ROSETTA
NS-[CAN]APPR3341-99 A
SPORT
J 1.35m 2*
EURO'S DIVINE MISS X (Euro's Artois)
ON-[CAN]5705-04 P2
M
7.53 2
EURO'S DIVINE MISS X (Euro's Artois)
ON-[CAN]5705-04 P2
M
H L1 1
EURO'S DIVINE MISS X (Euro's Artois)
ON-[CAN]5705-04 P2
M
H L2 2
PRINCESSE LE TAMERAIRE BC-APPR1270-83 P2
7
Charles Le Tameraire x Lightening Queen, Tony's Mark Brian & Joan Bourke
I.H. ARTESS
BC-[CAN]1830-98 P2
M
7.00 1
I.H. KELLEE
BC-[CAN]3043-02 P1
M
7.58 2
I.H. TESAR
BC-[CAN]2790-99 P1
M
7.8 2
SALTY AB-[CAN]APPR710-82 A
7
AA Dave & Roxy Bell
DONNERSTAR
AB-[CAN]2410-01 P2
M
7.00 1
VINCENCIO
AB-[CAN]948-96 G
G
RHT 2
VINCENCIO
AB-[CAN]948-96 G
G
MAT 2*
LOCHINVAR
AB-[CAN]2410-99 P2
M
7.00 1
HIGHLAND FLING
AB-[CAN]952-97 P2
M
7.00 1
SOPHIA (Senorita) *ELITE*
AB-[CAN]APPR1944-99 MM
10
Goodtimes x Imalve, Ekstein John van den Bosch
SOPHIA (Senorita) *ELITE*
AB-[CAN]APPR1944-99 MM
M
8.2 2
SOPHIA (Senorita) *ELITE*
AB-[CAN]APPR1944-99 MM
M
J L3 3
WHIRLWIND II
AB-[CAN]3131-03 S
S
7.78 2
WHIRLWIND II
AB-[CAN]3131-03 S
S
SPT 3
SOUTHERN ELITE *ELITE* BC-APPR197-87 P2
10
Martin's Worry x Callation, Crozier Mirrabook Farms
ARTENZ
Westfalen
G
7.00 1
ARTENZ
Westfalen
SPORT
USDF - D L4/PSG 2
DUTCH TRUFFLE
BC-294-93 G
M
RHT 7.78 2
DUTCH TRUFFLE
BC-294-93 G
SPORT
D L4/PSG 2*
SOUTHERN QUEST
BC-APPR2012-99 P1
M
7.00 1
SOUTHERN QUEST
BC-APPR2012-99 P1
SPORT
H L1 1
SOUTHERN VICTORIA
BC-[CAN]4060-04 P1
M
7.13 1
SOUTHERN VICTORIA
BC-[CAN]4060-04 P1
SPORT
D L1 1
SOUTHERN REFLECTION BC-[CAN]1862-00 P1
6
Artenstolz x Gabrielle, Godewind Mirrabook Farms
SOUTHERN REFLECTION
BC-[CAN]1862-00 P1
M
7.0 *1*
SOUTHERN VINTAGE
BC-[CAN]4058-04 G
G
E L1 1
SOUTHERN VINTAGE
BC-[CAN]4058-04 G
G
E L2 2
SOUTHERN WILLOW
BC-[CAN]4574-05 M
M
7.33 1
SOUTHERN YEARNING
BC-[CAN]6095-07 M
M
7.50 2
TROY'S MISS ANGEL xx BC-[CAN]APPR1142-90 P2 6 Star of Troy (GB) x Angel's Share Johannes Bruins-Slot
FORTROY BC-[CAN]1676-97 P2 M 7.0 1
MADAHARA BC-469-94 P1 M 7.0 3
VICTORIOS (VICTORIOUS USEF) BC-[CAN]3202-01 G SPORT D Lv1 1
FLIRTATION BC-[CAN]3457-03 G SPORT D Lv1 1
TUDOR BOUQUET ON-[CAN]APPR1282-82 A
7
Tudor Gleeman x Four Flowers, Pappa Fourway Lorraine Denhoed
FARLEIGH
ON-[CAN]2030-99 P2
M
7.17 1
FARLEIGH
ON-[CAN]2030-99 P2
M
RHT 1
FOCUS
ON-[CAN]1850-96 G
G
H L2 2
FOCUS
ON-[CAN]1850-96 G
G
J L2 2*
JAVA II
ON-[CAN]1890-00 P2
M
RHT 1
St.Pr.St. WERAGONIA *ELITE* AB-APPR4-79 MM
12
Wedekind x MJ Farm
WERAGONIA
AB-APPR4-79 MM
M
SPS *2*
FALOU
AB-785-91 MM
M
7.00 1
MJ FUSION
AB-[CAN]1543-99 S
S
7.00 1
MJ FUSION
AB-[CAN]1543-99 S
S
SPT 3
MJ NIKE
AB-[CAN]1257-98 MM
M
8.00 2
TC
AB-APPR683-94 MM
M
7.00 1
FRONTENAC
WESTFALEN
SPORT
D L4/PSG 2
ZABELLA BC-APPR37-66 M
8
Sportman x Rabella, Novum John van Dongen
U. AVENIR
BC-APPR1236-78 S
S
7.00 1
U. AVENIR
BC-APPR1236-78 S
S
APPR 3
VULCAAN
BC-33-81 S
S
7.00 1
VULCAAN
BC-33-81 S
S
APPR 3

PRODUCTION PREMIUM:
Mares earning a minimum of 3 points.

Name Reg #
Pts
Pedigree Owner
ADITA AB-379-86 P2
3
Abrupt x Norena Kelly, Kellojet xx C, K, M, & W Gould
AIRBORNE GB AB-83-91 P1
3
Iris de Notre Dame x Iniciador xx, Royal Chocolate Chris & Tara Lambie
AMSEL AB-389-85 P2
3
Abrupt x Blackbird Touchstone Farm Ltd (Chris Gould)
APHRODITE AB-247-91 P1
3
Arkansas x Alexandria, Abrupt Touchstone Farm Ltd (Chris Gould)
APRIL RUBY AB-APPR172-87 P2
3
Rubin x Copper Taffy xx, Archie Who MJ Farm
ARABELLA AB-29-92 MM
4
Anforan x Coppelia, Corvado St. George's Stables Ltd.
BERKLEY BC-774-80 M
3
Belor x Berleska, Diament Lindsay Lee
BUPERJACKS xx BC-APPR793-78 A
4
Bupers x Jack's Girl, Jackal J. Bruins-Slot, Rafter 5 Ranch
CARINA KB AB-[CAN]APPR1633-92 M
3
Head Of The River x Chestnut Charm, Northern Monarch Timberline Training Centre Ltd.
CRYSTAL xx BC-APPR173-85 P2
4
Calando II x Maika, Hildenley xx Pat Slimmon
D ZOE QC-APPR743-85 M
4
Zevenaar x Zamira, G.Ramiro Z Louis Lessard
St.Pr.St. DANA AB-APPR5-83 MM
3
Damokles x Adlerschwinge, Adlerorden J.E.S. Breeding Farm
FIDDLER'S FROLIC ON-APPR1274-82 A
3
Llanarth Math Ap Braint x Twinn City Tamie Phillips-Wiseman
FIRST CLASS ON-[CAN]APPR2164-95 MM
4
For Pleasure x Parodie, Picard Crystal & Dale Hawerchuk
FORLI AB-[CAN]2182-93 P2
3
Fils de Lully x Alert Chrissy, Alert Chris Janine L Olson
GALA RAINBOW BC-APPR701-72 P2
3
Gango Shangrila x Na-Gala, Sur Galahad Krammer Warmbloods
GHAZI ON-1463-96 A
4
Gelan x Chief’s Role, Escort The Chief Mirrabook Farms
GLORY W AB-[CAN]APPR1258-94 MM
4
Gauguin de Lully x Melanie, Mark's Pretender Sigma Warmbloods
GOOD FIGURE xx AB-APPR665-77 P2
4
Copy Chief x Silly Session, Federal Hill M 3 Warmbloods
GOT THE MOVES AB-916-97 P1
3
Wodan x Good Figure, Copy Chief Janine L Olson
GUAY SK-752-84 P2
3
Sandstrum x Shady Lady Gayle Hakes
HEIDI QV MB-APPR855-90 M
4
Falko x Hela, Matador Quo Vadis Stable
INICIADOR xx AB-APPR91-86 P2
3
Royal Chocolate x Pioneer Patty, Ky Pioneer Simon Hudy
LIBELLE AB-310-93 MM
3
Liebling X Ladybird, Latus II Kathy & Tom Laxton
LIBERTY R ON-[CAN]APPR1221-93 MM
3
Libero H x Idylle, Jasper Hogendoorn Sport Horses
MAATTIE BC-[CAN]2973-98 P1
3
Formaat x Honey On Ice, Mr R.T.F. J. Bruins-Slot, Rafter 5 Ranch
MAY COMMAND xx BC-APPR833-83 P2
4
Command Module x Commander May, Bold Commander J. Bruins-Slot, Rafter 5 Ranch
MEAGHAN'S MEMORY ON-APPR883-79 A
3
Gauchesko x Mariah, Bronco Buster Kathie & Francis Groenewegen
MJ GLAMOUR STOCK AB-APPR115-82 P2
4
Abi Sha Polka x Long Time Ago, Royal Union M J Farms (Mara & Jennette Coote)
MJ PREFERRED STOCK AB-APPR114-81 P2
3
Abi Sha Polka x Long Time Ago, Royal Union M J Farms (Mara & Jennette Coote)
MJ SEOUL AB-[CAN]999-97 P1
3
Fantast x MJ Alberta, Abi Sha Polka M J Farms (Mara & Jennette Coote)
MORIENA AB-APPR863-94 MM
3
Voltaire x Horiena, Cavaldour Dr Arie Koppe
NO SOX RIKER CEE ON-APPR1173-82 A
3
Barley Riker x Beggin Sugar Sox, Beggar Buck Lyne Martinbault
OLDS FURSTEN AB-[CAN]APPR740-89 P2
3
Wermiszel x Princess Love, Warsick Lad Heather Osterhout
OLIVIA ON-[CAN]APPR2981-96 MM
3
Burggraaf x Biminente, Duc de Normandie Jacqueline Vandenbrink
PACIFIC SURPRIZE BC-APPR521-89 P1
4
Pacific Sunset x Tiki Tez, Delyle Tez Mirrabook Farms
REGENCY LACE xx ON-[CAN]APPR3465-83 P2
3
Regency Lane x Be Nice Susie, More Sun Joann Clayton
RHEINFEE QC-APPR59-84 MM
3
Rheingold x SPS Doris, Duft II Fermes Windedge Farms Inc.
ROULETTE III ON-APPR1063-84 P2
3
Ratibor x Bee Arr's Spirit, Bee Arr M J Farms (Mara & Jennette Coote)
RUSALKA W ON-[CAN]APPR1625-93 P2
3
Rio Grande x Serenade II, Serg'ej Augustin & Christine Walch
SAILOR'S HONEY xx AB-[CAN]APPR807-86 P2
3
Sailor Bold x Honey Page, Caught Short Dr. Heather Lynn Smith-Oberten
SENTA AB-1564-91 P1
3
Iris de Notre Dame x Sweet Willow, Candle Stand Don & Suzanne Maull
SITKA BC-APPR2388-90 M
3
Elfenscharm x Sundusk Silhouette, Antares Lisa Hamer
SOUTHERN QUILLO BC-[CAN]1462-99 M
3
Kingston x Pacific Surprize, Pacific Sunset Mirrabook Farms
TEAM PLAY xx ON-APPR1525-92 P2
4
Play For Time x Benlamond, Bengal Cathy Foyston & Bill Statten
TRIPLE DIPLOMAT BC-APPR201-76 A
3
Three Bagger x Susie's Diplomat, Diplomat Way Toni Dawe
UNIEKA AB-[CAN]2221-01 MM
3
Damiro B x Moriena, Voltaire John van den Bosch
WKM AMAZON MB-[CAN]APPR3112-95 A
4
Double Cream x Midnight WKM Stables Ltd

Related Articles:

The contents and photographs of this website are copyright protected. Do not copy the photos or images for any reason or use without written permission. They are the property of the photographers and the people who have paid for the right to use them. The Canadian Warmblood Horse Breeders Association website is an official publication of the CWHBA. Reproduction of any material without written permission is prohibited.